TERMS AND CONDITIONS - PRIVACY POLICY

1. Data protection
Your privacy is important to us.
We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it.
We are aware of the concerns you may have about the confidentiality of the personal information and data you transmit to us.
This document presents the privacy policy of our website.

This policy allows you to obtain additional information about the nature and use we make of the personal data you provide us and about your rights.
By submitting and transmitting your data to us, you accept our privacy policy.
In compliance with Law No. 67/98, of October 26, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the processing of personal data collected on the website is our responsibility.

2. Collection, processing and use of personal data upon request
Use of our website is generally possible without providing your personal data.
We collect, process and use your data, only if you make it available at the time of contact, for information requests, proposals and reservations.
If you provide us with your personal data, these data will be used by us to the extent necessary for the respective communication.

3. Social networks
Our website contains links to our social networks (Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and Instagram). These social networks are operated exclusively by third parties.
If you follow the links, your information may be passed on to these third parties.
This means that, in general, no personal data will be transferred if you visit our website, without accessing and/or interacting with our social networks.

4. Transmission to third parties
We strive to implement all necessary precautions to preserve the confidentiality and security of your personal data.
We will not sell your data to third parties or otherwise commercialize it. We will only disclose your data to government authorities, as part of legal obligations or as a result of an official order or court decision.

5. Deleting Data
We will retain your data during your business relationship with us.
Personal data will be kept for no longer than necessary and for the purposes for which it was collected and processed.
For more information about where and for how long your data is stored and your rights to unregister them, contact us via email at portugalbus@outlook.pt.

6. Contact
If you need more information, please contact us via the following email: portugalbus@outlook.pt or by phone: +351 916 017 105.



 
 
 
SRT Portugal Bus - Viagens e Turismo, Lda. | NIF 513254960 * Mat. C.R.C. Sertã | Sociedade por Quotas | Capital Social 100.000,00 € | Alvará nº 200753